Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
March
Thu. 8 vs. Sheridan College % @ La Junta, CO Final L, 92-73
Sat. 3 Laramie County Community College % Final W, 76-74
  Region IX Tournament First Round
 
February
Sat. 24 Trinidad State Junior College * ^ Final W, 100-90
Wed. 21 Laramie County Community College * ^ Final L, 89-85
Sat. 17 at Eastern Wyoming College * ^ Final W, 91-72
Fri. 16 at Western Nebraska Community College * ^ Final L, 93-82
  @ Cougar Palace
Mon. 12 Northwest Kansas Technical College JV Final W, 113-51
Fri. 9 Northeastern Junior College * ^ Final W, 99-80
Sat. 3 at McCook Community College * ^ Final W, 72-67
Fri. 2 at North Platte Community College * ^ Final W, 80-79
  Central Time
 
January
Sat. 27 at Otero Junior College * ^ Final L, 69-47
Sat. 20 at Laramie County Community College * ^ Final W, 96-87
Tue. 16 at Trinidad State Junior College * ^ Final L, 91-84
Sat. 13 Western Nebraska Community College * ^ Final L, 108-83
Fri. 12 Eastern Wyoming College * ^ Final W, 83-61
Sat. 6 at Northeastern Junior College * ^ Final L, 74-67
 
December
Sun. 10 McCook Community College * ^ Final W, 81-58
Sat. 9 North Platte Community College * ^ Final L, 68-60
Sat. 2 Otero Junior College * ^ Final W, 76-75
 
November
Wed. 29 Adams State University JV Final W, 90-76
Sat. 25 vs. Colorado Northwestern Community College @ Casper Final W, 99-92
Fri. 24 at Casper College * Final L, 64-62
Thu. 23 at Rexburg United Final W, 94-55
  Casper Thanksgiving Classic
Sat. 18 Peterson AIr Force Base Final W, 89-69
Fri. 17 Frank Phillips College Final W, 51-43
Tue. 14 Clarendon College Final L, 86-75
Sat. 11 at Northwest Kansas Technical College Final L, 92-82
  Northwest Tech Classic
Fri. 10 at Northwest Kansas Technical College JV Final W, 112-71
  Northwest Tech Classic
Tue. 7 at Clarendon College Final L, 84-73
  Central Time
Sat. 4 Adams State University (JV) Final W, 100-45
Fri. 3 Colorado Northwestern Community College Final W, 85-57
Wed. 1 Southeast Colorado All-Stars Final W, 89-82
 
October
Sat. 28 at University of Colorado at Colorado Springs 1:00 PM
  Scrimmage
Fri. 13 vs. Dakota College at Bottineau # @ Windsor, CO 4:00 PM
  Scrimmage
  at Rocky Mountain Showcase # TBA
  Scrimmages
Sat. 7 at Dallas Jamboree # TBA
  Scrimmages
 
March
Fri. 10 vs. Laramie County Community College % @ Gillette, Wyoming Final L, 74-70
  Region IX Semi-final
Thu. 9 vs. Central Wyoming College * % @ Gillette Final W, 60-57
  Region IX Tournament Quarterfinals
Sat. 4 Trinidad State Junior College * ^ % Final W, 74-65
  Region IX Tournament 1st round
 
February
Sat. 25 at Laramie County Community College * ^ Final W, 80-77
Tue. 21 at Trinidad State Junior College * ^ Final L, 76-67
Sat. 18 Eastern Wyoming College * ^ Final W, 100-78
Fri. 17 Western Nebraska Community College * ^ Final W, 91-76
  @ Lamar, Colorado
Fri. 10 Northeastern Junior College * ^ Final W, 82-69
Sat. 4 at McCook Community College * ^ Final W, 83-77
Fri. 3 at North Platte Community College * ^ Final L, 68-67
 
January
Mon. 30 Trinidad State Junior College * ^ Final - OT L, 93-90
Fri. 27 Otero Junior College * ^ Final W, 82-71
Sat. 21 Laramie County Community College * ^ Final L, 82-75
Tue. 17 Northwest Kansas Technical College JV Final W, 111-50
Sat. 14 at Western Nebraska Community College * ^ Final - OT L, 71-69
  @ Cougar Palace
Fri. 13 at Eastern Wyoming College * ^ Final W, 100-79
Sat. 7 at Northeastern Junior College * ^ Final W, 87-81
 
December
Mon. 12 Adams State University JV Final W, 132-102
Sat. 10 North Platte Community College * ^ Final W, 72-63
Sat. 3 at Otero Junior College * ^ Final W, 83-70
 
November
Wed. 30 McCook Community College * ^ Final W, 86-63
Sat. 26 vs. Dawson Community College @ Casper, WY Final W, 86-79
  Casper Thanksgiving Classic
Fri. 25 at Casper College * Final W, 74-63
  Foss Motors Thanksgiving Classic
Thu. 24 vs. Central Wyoming College * @ Casper, WY Final W, 85-74
  Casper Thanksgiving Classic
Sat. 19 Northern New Mexico College Final W, 102-63
  LCC Classic
Fri. 18 Frank Phillips College Final W, 69-64
  LCC Classic
Tue. 15 Clarendon College Final W, 81-68
Sat. 12 at Northwest Kansas Technical College Final L, 74-63
  NWKTC Classic
Fri. 11 at Northwest Kansas Technical College JV Final W, 96-64
  NWKTC Classic
Tue. 8 at Clarendon College Final W, 82-75
Sat. 5 Adams State University JV Final W, 107-76
Fri. 4 Colorado Northwestern Community College Final W, 74-53
Tue. 1 Southeast Colorado All-Stars Final W, 97-61
 
October
Thu. 27 at Adams State University # TBA
  Scrimmage
Sat. 15 at Dodge City Jamboree in Dodge City, KS # TBA
  Scrimmages
Fri. 7 at Mullen/Mitchell Jamboree in Dallas, TX # TBA
  Scrimmages
 
February
Sat. 27 Northeastern Junior College * % Final L, 65-64
  Region IX 1st Round
Mon. 22 Northeastern Junior College * ^ Final W, 68-63
Wed. 17 at Laramie County Community College * ^ Final W, 73-71
Sat. 13 at Eastern Wyoming College * ^ Final - OT W, 79-76
Fri. 12 at Western Nebraska Community College * ^ Final W, 80-72
Tue. 9 Trinidad State Junior College * ^ Final W, 74-67
Sat. 6 at Northeastern Junior College * ^ Final - OT L, 80-78
Tue. 2 Otero Junior College * ^ Final L, 81-74
 
January
Sat. 30 McCook Community College * ^ Final W, 81-75
Fri. 29 North Platte Community College * ^ Final W, 79-75
Fri. 22 at Otero Junior College * ^ Final L, 98-62
Tue. 19 at Trinidad State Junior College * ^ Final L, 80-71
Sat. 16 Laramie County Community College * ^ Final W, 82-75
Tue. 12 at Air Force Academy Final W, 79-73
Sat. 9 Western Nebraska Community College * ^ Final W, 95-90
Fri. 8 Eastern Wyoming College * ^ Final W, 85-82
 
December
Sat. 5 at North Platte Community College * ^ Final L, 73-66
Fri. 4 at McCook Community College * ^ Final L, 99-84
Tue. 1 Colorado Christian University JV Final W, 96-79
 
November
Sat. 28 vs. Snow College @ Casper, Wyoming Final - 2OT W, 94-90
  Thanksgiving Classic
Fri. 27 vs. Central Wyoming College * @ Casper, WY Final - OT W, 94-93
  Thanksgiving Classic
Thu. 26 at Casper College Final L, 81-68
  Thanksgiving Classic
Mon. 23 at Clarendon College Final W, 89-77
Wed. 18 Clarendon College Final L, 91-83
  Rescheduled from Nov 17
Sat. 14 vs. Southwestern College JV @ Hutchinson, KS Final W, 110-83
  Hutchinson Classic
Fri. 13 at Hutchinson Community College Final L, 102-88
Sat. 7 at Colby Community College Final W, 85-82
  Ambassador Classic
Fri. 6 vs. Sterling College @ Colby, KS Final W, 100-50
  Ambassador Classic
Thu. 5 vs. Colorado Northwestern Community College @ Colby, KS Final W, 100-66
  Ambassador Classic
 
October
Sat. 31 at Northwest Kansas Technical College Final L, 92-81
  NWKTC Classic
Fri. 30 at Northwest Kansas Technical College JV Final W, 130-66
  NWKTC Classic
Fri. 23 at Regis University # TBA
  Scrimmage
Sun. 18 at Dodge City Jamboree @Dodge City, KS # TBA
  Scrimmages
Sat. 10 at Mitchell/Mullens Jamboree @Dallas, TX # TBA
  Scrimmages
Fri. 9 at Mitchell/Mullens Jamboree @Dallas, TX # TBA
  Scrimmages
# Exhibition
* Conference
^ Division
% Post season
Bold team: Home event