Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
February
Sat. 23 at McCook Community College * ^ 1:00 PM
Fri. 22 at North Platte Community College 4:00 PM
Fri. 15 at Western Nebraska Community College * ^ 5:30 PM
Wed. 13 Northeastern Junior College * ^ 5:00 PM
Sat. 9 at Otero Junior College * ^ 5:00 PM
Wed. 6 at Trinidad State Junior College * ^ 5:00 PM
Sat. 2 North Platte Community College 2:00 PM
Fri. 1 McCook Community College * ^ 5:00 PM
 
January
Mon. 28 Trinidad State Junior College * ^ 5:00 PM
Sat. 26 Otero Junior College * ^ 5:00 PM
Sat. 19 Western Nebraska Community College * ^ 2:00 PM
Wed. 16 at Northeastern Junior College * ^ 5:30 PM
Sat. 12 Clarendon College 3:00 PM
Thu. 10 at Frank Phillips College 4:30 PM
 
December
Sun. 2 McCook Community College Final L, 112-62
 
November
Fri. 30 Northern New Mexico College JV Final W, 58-53
Wed. 28 at Colorado Northwestern Community College Final L, 83-69
Tue. 27 at Colorado Northwestern Community College Final W, 80-69
Sun. 25 at South Plains College Final L, 106-23
Sat. 24 vs. Frank Phillips College @ Big Spring TX Final L, 76-66
Fri. 23 at Howard College Final L, 74-33
Tue. 20 at Hutchinson Community College Final L, 102-35
Mon. 19 at Central Christian College JV Final L, 79-69
Sat. 17 at Dodge City Community College Final L, 77-42
  Conq Classic
Fri. 16 vs. Pratt Community College @ Dodge City, KS Final L, 84-56
  Dodge City Classic
Sat. 10 at Garden City Community College Final L, 82-48
  Broncbuster Classic - Conestoga Arena
Fri. 9 vs. Kansas Wesleyan JV @ Garden City Final L, 79-75
Tue. 6 at Clarendon College Final L, 81-37
Sat. 3 vs. MCC ALL STARS @ McCook, NE Final L, 71-65
Fri. 2 vs. Little Priest Tribal College @ McCook, NE Final L, 83-72
 
October
Sat. 27 at Colorado Christian University # 4:00 PM
Fri. 19 at Regis University # 3:00 PM
Sat. 6 vs. JUCO Jamboree # @ Windsor, Colorado 11:00 AM
  JUCO Advocate WBB Jamboree
 
March
Thu. 8 at Casper College % Final L, 75-60
  Region IX Tournament Quarterfinals
Sat. 3 Northeastern Junior College % Final W, 67-62
  Region IX Play In Game
 
February
Sat. 24 Trinidad State Junior College * ^ Final W, 70-60
Wed. 21 Laramie County Community College * ^ Final W, 80-68
Sat. 17 at Eastern Wyoming College * ^ Final L, 77-66
Fri. 16 at Western Nebraska Community College * ^ Final L, 95-52
  @ Cougar Palace
Sat. 10 at Frank Phillips College Final L, 79-63
Fri. 9 Northeastern Junior College * ^ Final W, 76-70
Tue. 6 Colorado State University Club Final W, 83-29
Sat. 3 at McCook Community College * ^ Final L, 87-82
Fri. 2 at North Platte Community College Final W, 78-73
 
January
Sat. 27 at Otero Junior College * ^ Final W, 70-40
Sat. 20 at Laramie County Community College * ^ Final L, 79-75
Tue. 16 at Trinidad State Junior College * ^ Final L, 59-56
Sat. 13 Western Nebraska Community College * ^ Final L, 82-59
  @ Lamar, Colorado
Fri. 12 Eastern Wyoming College * ^ Final W, 73-63
Sat. 6 at Northeastern Junior College * ^ Final L, 80-57
 
December
Sun. 10 McCook Community College * ^ Final W, 78-63
Sat. 9 North Platte Community College Final W, 88-69
Sat. 2 Otero Junior College * ^ Final W, 61-52
 
November
Tue. 28 at Adams State University JV Final W, 75-52
Mon. 27 Colorado State University Club Final W, 81-51
Sat. 25 vs. Frank Phillips College @ Lamar Final L, 61-51
Fri. 24 vs. Howard College @ Lamar, CO Final L, 66-54
Sat. 18 Air Force Prep Final W, 59-45
Fri. 17 Northern New Mexico University JV Final W, 83-59
Sat. 11 vs. Colorado Ballers @ Northeastern Junior College Final L, 100-95
Fri. 10 vs. Casper College * @ Northeastern Final L, 77-45
Tue. 7 at Hutchinson Community College Final L, 82-45
Sat. 4 at Garden City Community College Final L, 58-53
Fri. 3 vs. Kansas Wesleyan University JV @ Garden City, KS Final W, 86-48
Wed. 1 Adams State University JV Final W, 98-48
 
October
Sat. 28 vs. TBA @ Midwest Showcase Lawrence, KS 9:30 AM
Fri. 27 at Dodge City Community College # TBA
  Scrimmage
Sat. 14 vs. TBA @ Southwest Showcase Frisco, TX 9:00 AM
 
March
Sat. 4 at Eastern Wyoming College % Final L, 69-59
 
February
Sat. 25 at Laramie County Community College * ^ Final L, 71-66
Tue. 21 at Trinidad State Junior College * ^ Final L, 84-37
Sat. 18 Eastern Wyoming College * ^ Final L, 57-56
Fri. 17 Western Nebraska Community College * ^ Final L, 62-58
Fri. 10 Northeastern Junior College * ^ Final W, 48-43
Sat. 4 at McCook Community College * ^ Final W, 72-51
 
January
Mon. 30 Trinidad State Junior College * ^ Final L, 69-35
Fri. 27 Otero Junior College * ^ Final L, 46-41
Tue. 24 at Northern New Mexico University JV L, 60-57
Sat. 21 Laramie County Community College * ^ Final L, 62-57
Sat. 14 at Western Nebraska Community College * ^ Final W, 64-58
Fri. 13 at Eastern Wyoming College * ^ Final W, 72-69
Tue. 10 at Frank Phillips College Final L, 54-45
  Borger, Texas
Sat. 7 at Northeastern Junior College * ^ Final W, 75-52
 
December
Sat. 10 Adams State University JV Final W, 56-51
Thu. 8 Clarendon College Final W, 58-53
  Lamar, CO
Sat. 3 at Otero Junior College * ^ Final W, 54-49
 
November
Wed. 30 McCook Community College * ^ Final W, 61-45
Sat. 26 vs. Northwest Kansas Technical College JV @ McCook, NE Final W, 47-22
Fri. 25 vs. Northwest Kansas Technical College @ McCook, Nebraska Final L, 63-55
  McCook Classic
Mon. 21 at Adams State University JV Final W, 59-43
Fri. 18 Northern New Mexico University JV Final L, 52-43
Tue. 15 Frank Phillips College Final L, 81-66
  Lamar, Colorado
Sat. 12 vs. Colorado Northwestern Community College @ NJC Final L, 61-47
Fri. 11 vs. Casper College @ Sterling, CO Final L, 79-52
Tue. 8 at Hutchinson Community College Final L, 87-33
Mon. 7 at Hesston College Final L, 73-60
Sat. 5 at Garden City Community College Final L, 65-62
Fri. 4 Kansas Wesleyan University JV Final L, 62-55
 
March
Tue. 1 vs. Casper College % @ Gillette College Final L, 85-58
 
February
Fri. 26 at Frank Phillips College Final L, 79-52
Mon. 22 Northeastern Junior College * ^ Final L, 94-75
Sat. 20 at Northwest Kansas Technical College Final L, 114-67
Sat. 13 at Eastern Wyoming College * ^ Final L, 106-80
Fri. 12 at Western Nebraska Community College * ^ Final L, 112-57
Tue. 9 Trinidad State Junior College * ^ Final L, 69-59
Sat. 6 at Northeastern Junior College * ^ Final L, 95-84
Tue. 2 Otero Junior College * ^ Final L, 84-54
 
January
Sat. 30 McCook Community College * ^ Final L, 111-86
Fri. 22 at Otero Junior College * ^ Final L, 95-55
Tue. 19 at Trinidad State Junior College * ^ Final L, 95-93
Sat. 16 Frank Phillips College Final L, 93-81
Thu. 14 Northwest Kansas Technical College Final L, 98-80
Tue. 12 vs. Fort Carson @ Air Force Prep Final L, 98-79
Sat. 9 Western Nebraska Community College * ^ Final L, 95-57
Fri. 8 Eastern Wyoming College * ^ Final L, 81-65
 
December
Tue. 8 Dodge City Community College Final L, 110-79
Fri. 4 at McCook Community College * ^ Final L, 110-92
Tue. 1 Adams State University JV Final W, 106-55
 
November
Sat. 28 vs. Concordia College JV @ McCook Community College Final W, 105-76
Fri. 27 vs. Northwest Kansas Technical College @ McCook Community College Final L, 102-94
Mon. 23 at Clarendon College Final L, 101-67
Sat. 21 at Dodge City Community College Final L, 102-84
Wed. 18 Clarendon College Final L, 117-79
Thu. 12 at Adams State University JV Final W, 114-64
Tue. 10 Air Force Prep Final L, 104-75
Sat. 7 vs. Little Priest Tribal College @ McCook Community College Final W, 110-43
Fri. 6 vs. Fort Carson @ McCook Community College Final L, 101-84
 
October
Sat. 31 vs. Campbell County All-Stars @ Gillette College Final L, 67-51
Fri. 30 at Gillette College Final L, 129-75
Sat. 24 vs. Hutchinson Community College # @ Wichita, KS 2:00 PM
  Scrimmage
  vs. Labette Community College # @ Wichita, KS 1:00 PM
  Scrimmage
  vs. Hesston College # @ Lamar 10:00 AM
  Scrimmage
# Exhibition
* Conference
^ Division
% Post season
Bold team: Home event