Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
August
Fri. 26 Frank Phillips College Final L, 3-1
  Lamar Invitational
  Barton Community College Final L, 3-1
  Lamar Invitational
Sat. 27 vs. Butler Community College - KS @ Lamar CC Final L, 3-2
  Lamar Invitational
  Dodge City Community College Final W, 3-2
  Lamar Invitational
 
September
Fri. 2 vs. Western Texas College @ La Junta, CO Final L, 3-0
  OJC Classic
  vs. Pratt Community College @ Otero Junior College Final L, 3-1
  OJC Classic
Sat. 3 vs. Pratt Community College @ Otero Junior College Final W, 3-1
  OJC Classic
  vs. Adams State JV @ Otero Junior College Final W, 3-0
  OJC Classic
Fri. 9 vs. Barton Community College @ Odessa, TX Final L, 3-1
  Odessa Tournament
  vs. Garden City Community College @ Odessa Final W, 3-0
  Odessa Tournament
Sat. 10 vs. Pratt Community College @ Odessa Final W, 3-2
  Odessa Tournament
  vs. Seward County Community College @ Odessa, Texas Final L, 3-0
  Odessa, Texas
Fri. 16 vs. Independence Community College @ Dodge City Invite Final W, 3-0
  vs. Trinidad State Junior College @ Dodge City Final W, 3-1
Sat. 17 vs. Cedar Valley College @ Dodge City Final W, 3-0
  Dodge City Invitational
  vs. Clarendon College @ Dodge City Final W, 3-1
  Dodge City Invitational
Fri. 23 vs. Dodge City Community College @ Colorado Christian U Final W, 3-0
  Junior Cougar Invite
  vs. Adams State JV @ Colorado Christian U Final W, 3-0
  Junior Cougar Invite
Sat. 24 vs. Colorado Christian University JV @ Colorado Christian University Final W, 3-0
  Junior Cougar Invite
  vs. Dodge City Community College @ Colorado Christian U Final L, 3-1
 
October
Thu. 6 Northeastern Junior College * ^ Final W, 3-2
Fri. 7 Western Nebraska Community College * ^ Final L, 3-0
Sat. 8 McCook Community College * ^ Final W, 3-0
Thu. 13 Otero Junior College * ^ Final L, 3-0
Sat. 15 Trinidad State Junior College * ^ Final W, 3-2
Thu. 20 at Northeastern Junior College * ^ Final L, 3-0
  Pink Out
Fri. 21 at Western Nebraska Community College * ^ Final L, 3-0
Sat. 22 at McCook Community College * ^ Final L, 3-0
Thu. 27 at Otero Junior College * ^ Final L, 3-0
Sat. 29 vs. Trinidad State Junior College * ^ @ Trindad, CO Final L, 3-1
 
November
Thu. 3 vs. McCook Community College * ^ % @ Otero Junior College Final W, 3-0
  Region IX-South Tournament
Fri. 4 vs. Western Nebraska Community College % @ Otero Junior College Final L, 3-0
  Region IX Tournament
  vs. Trinidad State Junior College * ^ % @ Otero Junior College Final W, 3-1
  Region IX-South Tournament
  at Otero Junior College * ^ % Final L, 3-0
 
August
Sat. 15 vs. Seward County Community College # @ Goodwell, Oklahoma Final L, 2-0
  Goodwell, Oklahoma
  vs. OPSU # @ Goodwell, OK Final T, 1-1
  vs. Trinidad State Junior College # @ Goodwell, OK Final T, 1-1
Fri. 21 Cisco College Final L, 3-1
  Little Caesar Classic
  Frank Phillips College Final L, 3-0
  Little Caesar Classic
Sat. 22 Barton Community College Final W, 3-0
  Little Caesar Classic
  Pratt Community College Final L, 3-0
  Little Caesar Classic
Fri. 28 at McCook Community College * Final W, 3-1
  McCook Tournament
  vs. Eastern Wyoming College * @ McCook, NE Final W, 3-2
  McCook Tournament
  vs. North Platte Community College @ McCook, NE Final L, 3-0
  McCook Tournament
Sat. 29 vs. Dodge City Community College @ McCook, NE Final W, 3-1
  vs. Trinidad State Junior College * @ McCook, NE Final L, 3-1
  McCook Tournament
 
September
Fri. 4 vs. Adams St. JV @ La Junta, CO Final W, 3-0
  Otero Tournament
  vs. McCook Community College * @ La Junta, CO Final W, 3-0
  Otero Tournament
Sat. 5 vs. Colorado Northwestern Community College @ La Junta, CO Final L, 3-2
  Otero Tournament
  vs. Hesston College @ La Junta, CO Final L, 3-1
  Otero Tournament
Fri. 11 at Odessa College Final L, 3-0
  Odessa College Tournament
  vs. Vernon College @ Odessa, TX Final L, 3-1
  Odessa College Tournament
Sat. 12 vs. Midland College @ Odessa, TX Final W, 3-2
  Odessa College Tournament
  vs. Frank Phillips College @ Odessa Final L, 3-0
  Odessa College Tournament
Fri. 18 vs. SWCID @ Snyder, TX Final W, 3-0
  Western Texas Tournament
  vs. Vernon College @ Snyder, Tx Final W, 3-1
  Western Texas Tournament
Sat. 19 vs. Ranger College @ Snyder, TX Final W, 3-2
  Western Texas Tournament
  at Western Texas College Final L, 3-0
  Western Texas Tournament
Fri. 25 vs. Clarendon College @ Liberal Final W, 3-0
  Seward County Tournament
  vs. Butler Community College - KS @ Liberal, KS Final W, 3-1
  Seward County Tournament
Sat. 26 at Seward County Community College Final L, 3-0
  Liberal, Kansas
  vs. Otero Junior College @ Liberal, KS Final W, 3-2
  Seward County Tournament
 
October
Thu. 1 at Northeastern Junior College * ^ Final L, 3-0
  Sterling, CO
Fri. 2 at Western Nebraska Community College * ^ Final L, 3-0
  Cougar Palace
Sat. 3 at McCook Community College * ^ Final W, 3-1
  McCook, NE
Thu. 8 at Otero Junior College * ^ Final W, 3-2
  La Junta, CO
Sat. 10 at Trinidad State Junior College * ^ Final L, 3-0
  Trinidad, CO
Thu. 15 Northeastern Junior College * ^ Final L, 3-2
  Lamar, CO
Fri. 16 Western Nebraska Community College * ^ Final L, 3-0
  Lamar, CO
Sat. 17 McCook Community College * ^ Final W, 3-0
  Lamar, CO
Thu. 22 Otero Junior College * ^ Final L, 3-2
  Lamar, CO
Sat. 24 Trinidad State Junior College * ^ Final W, 3-0
  Lamar, CO
 
November
Wed. 4 vs. Trinidad State Junior College % @ Sterling, CO Final L, 3-2
  Region IX South Tournament
Thu. 5 vs. Otero Junior College % @ Sterling, CO Final L, 3-0
  Region IX South Tournament
# Exhibition
* Conference
^ Division
% Post season
Bold team: Home event