Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
October
Wed. 31 vs. Casper College * ^ % @ LCCC Final L, 3-0
  Regional Tournament
Sat. 20 Trinidad State Junior College * ^ Final W, 3-0
  Sophomore Night
Thu. 18 Otero Junior College * ^ Final L, 3-0
Sat. 13 at McCook Community College * ^ Final L, 3-0
Fri. 12 at Western Nebraska Community College * ^ Final L, 3-1
  @ Cougar Palace
Thu. 11 at Northeastern Junior College * ^ Final L, 3-0
Sat. 6 at Trinidad State Junior College * ^ Final W, 3-1
Thu. 4 at Otero Junior College * ^ Final L, 3-1
 
September
Sat. 29 McCook Community College * ^ Final W, 3-2
Fri. 28 Western Nebraska Community College * ^ Final L, 3-1
  @ Lamar, Colorado
Thu. 27 Northeastern Junior College * ^ Final W, 3-1
Sat. 22 vs. Garden City Community College @ Clarendon Final W, 3-0
Fri. 21 at Clarendon College Final W, 3-0
  vs. Blinn College @ Clarendon Final L, 3-2
  Clarendon Classic
Sat. 15 vs. Laramie County Community College * @ Sterling, CO Final L, 3-0
  Pizza Hut Invitational
  vs. Sheridan College * @ Sterling Final W, 3-1
Fri. 14 vs. Cloud County Community College @ Sterling Final L, 3-1
  vs. Eastern Wyoming College * @ Sterling Final W, 3-0
Sat. 8 at Colorado Northwestern Community College Final W, 3-0
  vs. Western Wyoming Community College * @ Colorado Northwester Final W, 3-2
Fri. 7 at Central Wyoming College * Final W, 3-0
  BLUE MOUNTAIN INN AND SUITES INVITATIONAL
  vs. Utah State Eastern @ Rangely Final L, 3-1
Thu. 6 at Colorado Northwestern Community College Final W, 3-2
Sat. 1 vs. North Platte Community College @ La Junta, CO Final W, 3-2
  vs. Hesston College @ Otero JC Final W, 3-1
 
August
Fri. 31 vs. Indian Hills Community College @ OJC Classic Final L, 3-0
  vs. Frank Phillips College @ Otero JC Final L, 3-2
Sat. 25 Butler Community College - KS Final L, 3-1
  Quizno's Classic Tournament
  Cisco College Final W, 3-2
  Quiznos Classic
Fri. 24 Pratt Community College Final W, 3-0
  Quiznos Classic Tournament
  Dodge City Community College Final W, 3-0
  Quiznos Classic
Thu. 23 Frank Phillips College Final W, 3-0
  Quiznos Classic
 
November
Sat. 4 vs. Northeastern Junior College * ^ % @ Scottsbluff, NE Final L, 3-0
  Region IX-South Tournament
Fri. 3 vs. McCook Community College % @ Scottsbluff, Nebrask Final W, 3-2
  Region IX-South Tournament
  at Otero Junior College % Final W, 3-2
Thu. 2 vs. McCook Community College % @ Scottsbluff Final L, 3-1
  Region IX-South Tournament
 
October
Sat. 28 at Trinidad State Junior College * ^ Final W, 3-0
Thu. 26 at Otero Junior College * Final L, 3-1
Sat. 21 McCook Community College Final L, 3-1
Fri. 20 Western Nebraska Community College * ^ Final L, 3-0
  @ Lamar, Colorado
Thu. 19 Northeastern Junior College * ^ Final L, 3-1
Sat. 14 Trinidad State Junior College * Final W, 3-0
Thu. 12 Otero Junior College * Final L, 3-1
Tue. 10 at Adams State JV Final W, 3-1
Sat. 7 at McCook Community College * Final L, 3-0
Fri. 6 at Western Nebraska Community College * ^ Final L, 3-0
  @ Cougar Palace
Thu. 5 at Northeastern Junior College * ^ Final W, 3-2
 
September
Sat. 30 vs. Garden City Community College @ LCC Final L, 3-1
  Lamar Tri
Fri. 29 Clarendon College Final W, 3-1
Fri. 22 Adams State JV Cancelled
Sat. 16 at Clarendon College Final W, 3-0
  Dodge City Community College Invite
  at Labette Community College Final W, 3-2
  Dodge City Invite
Fri. 15 vs. Allen County Community College @ Dodge City Final W, 3-0
  Dodge City Tournament
  at Independence Community College Final W, 3-1
  Dodge City Invite
Sat. 9 at Adams State JV Cancelled
  SOCO Classic
  vs. Dodge City Community College @ SOCO Final L, 3-1
  SOCO Classic
Fri. 8 at Cisco College Final W, 3-0
  SOCO Classic
  vs. Clarendon College @ SOCO Final W, 3-0
  SOCO Classic
Sat. 2 vs. Pratt Community College @ Barton CC Final W, 3-0
  Barton Cougar Classic
  vs. Vernon College @ Barton CC Final W, 3-1
Fri. 1 vs. Indian Hills Community College @ Barton CC Final L, 3-0
  Barton Cougar Classic- Barton, KS
  at Barton Community College Final L, 3-1
 
August
Sat. 26 Dodge City Community College Final L, 3-1
  Quiznos Classic
  Frank Phillips College Final W, 3-1
  Quiznos Classic
Fri. 25 Hesston College Final W, 3-2
  Quiznos Classic
  vs. Pratt Community College @ Lamar Community Coll Final W, 3-1
  Quiznos Classic
 
November
Fri. 4 at Otero Junior College * ^ % Final L, 3-0
  vs. Trinidad State Junior College * ^ % @ Otero Junior College Final W, 3-1
  Region IX-South Tournament
  vs. Western Nebraska Community College % @ Otero Junior College Final L, 3-0
  Region IX Tournament
Thu. 3 vs. McCook Community College * ^ % @ Otero Junior College Final W, 3-0
  Region IX-South Tournament
 
October
Sat. 29 vs. Trinidad State Junior College * ^ @ Trindad, CO Final L, 3-1
Thu. 27 at Otero Junior College * ^ Final L, 3-0
Sat. 22 at McCook Community College * ^ Final L, 3-0
Fri. 21 at Western Nebraska Community College * ^ Final L, 3-0
Thu. 20 at Northeastern Junior College * ^ Final L, 3-0
  Pink Out
Sat. 15 Trinidad State Junior College * ^ Final W, 3-2
Thu. 13 Otero Junior College * ^ Final L, 3-0
Sat. 8 McCook Community College * ^ Final W, 3-0
Fri. 7 Western Nebraska Community College * ^ Final L, 3-0
Thu. 6 Northeastern Junior College * ^ Final W, 3-2
 
September
Sat. 24 vs. Dodge City Community College @ Colorado Christian U Final L, 3-1
  vs. Colorado Christian University JV @ Colorado Christian University Final W, 3-0
  Junior Cougar Invite
Fri. 23 vs. Adams State JV @ Colorado Christian U Final W, 3-0
  Junior Cougar Invite
  vs. Dodge City Community College @ Colorado Christian U Final W, 3-0
  Junior Cougar Invite
Sat. 17 vs. Clarendon College @ Dodge City Final W, 3-1
  Dodge City Invitational
  vs. Cedar Valley College @ Dodge City Final W, 3-0
  Dodge City Invitational
Fri. 16 vs. Trinidad State Junior College @ Dodge City Final W, 3-1
  vs. Independence Community College @ Dodge City Invite Final W, 3-0
Sat. 10 vs. Seward County Community College @ Odessa, Texas Final L, 3-0
  Odessa, Texas
  vs. Pratt Community College @ Odessa Final W, 3-2
  Odessa Tournament
Fri. 9 vs. Garden City Community College @ Odessa Final W, 3-0
  Odessa Tournament
  vs. Barton Community College @ Odessa, TX Final L, 3-1
  Odessa Tournament
Sat. 3 vs. Adams State JV @ Otero Junior College Final W, 3-0
  OJC Classic
  vs. Pratt Community College @ Otero Junior College Final W, 3-1
  OJC Classic
Fri. 2 vs. Pratt Community College @ Otero Junior College Final L, 3-1
  OJC Classic
  vs. Western Texas College @ La Junta, CO Final L, 3-0
  OJC Classic
 
August
Sat. 27 Dodge City Community College Final W, 3-2
  Lamar Invitational
  vs. Butler Community College - KS @ Lamar CC Final L, 3-2
  Lamar Invitational
Fri. 26 Barton Community College Final L, 3-1
  Lamar Invitational
  Frank Phillips College Final L, 3-1
  Lamar Invitational
 
November
Thu. 5 vs. Otero Junior College % @ Sterling, CO Final L, 3-0
  Region IX South Tournament
Wed. 4 vs. Trinidad State Junior College % @ Sterling, CO Final L, 3-2
  Region IX South Tournament
 
October
Sat. 24 Trinidad State Junior College * ^ Final W, 3-0
  Lamar, CO
Thu. 22 Otero Junior College * ^ Final L, 3-2
  Lamar, CO
Sat. 17 McCook Community College * ^ Final W, 3-0
  Lamar, CO
Fri. 16 Western Nebraska Community College * ^ Final L, 3-0
  Lamar, CO
Thu. 15 Northeastern Junior College * ^ Final L, 3-2
  Lamar, CO
Sat. 10 at Trinidad State Junior College * ^ Final L, 3-0
  Trinidad, CO
Thu. 8 at Otero Junior College * ^ Final W, 3-2
  La Junta, CO
Sat. 3 at McCook Community College * ^ Final W, 3-1
  McCook, NE
Fri. 2 at Western Nebraska Community College * ^ Final L, 3-0
  Cougar Palace
Thu. 1 at Northeastern Junior College * ^ Final L, 3-0
  Sterling, CO
 
September
Sat. 26 vs. Otero Junior College @ Liberal, KS Final W, 3-2
  Seward County Tournament
  at Seward County Community College Final L, 3-0
  Liberal, Kansas
Fri. 25 vs. Butler Community College - KS @ Liberal, KS Final W, 3-1
  Seward County Tournament
  vs. Clarendon College @ Liberal Final W, 3-0
  Seward County Tournament
Sat. 19 at Western Texas College Final L, 3-0
  Western Texas Tournament
  vs. Ranger College @ Snyder, TX Final W, 3-2
  Western Texas Tournament
Fri. 18 vs. Vernon College @ Snyder, Tx Final W, 3-1
  Western Texas Tournament
  vs. SWCID @ Snyder, TX Final W, 3-0
  Western Texas Tournament
Sat. 12 vs. Frank Phillips College @ Odessa Final L, 3-0
  Odessa College Tournament
  vs. Midland College @ Odessa, TX Final W, 3-2
  Odessa College Tournament
Fri. 11 vs. Vernon College @ Odessa, TX Final L, 3-1
  Odessa College Tournament
  at Odessa College Final L, 3-0
  Odessa College Tournament
Sat. 5 vs. Hesston College @ La Junta, CO Final L, 3-1
  Otero Tournament
  vs. Colorado Northwestern Community College @ La Junta, CO Final L, 3-2
  Otero Tournament
Fri. 4 vs. McCook Community College * @ La Junta, CO Final W, 3-0
  Otero Tournament
  vs. Adams St. JV @ La Junta, CO Final W, 3-0
  Otero Tournament
 
August
Sat. 29 vs. Trinidad State Junior College * @ McCook, NE Final L, 3-1
  McCook Tournament
  vs. Dodge City Community College @ McCook, NE Final W, 3-1
Fri. 28 vs. North Platte Community College @ McCook, NE Final L, 3-0
  McCook Tournament
  vs. Eastern Wyoming College * @ McCook, NE Final W, 3-2
  McCook Tournament
  at McCook Community College * Final W, 3-1
  McCook Tournament
Sat. 22 Pratt Community College Final L, 3-0
  Little Caesar Classic
  Barton Community College Final W, 3-0
  Little Caesar Classic
Fri. 21 Frank Phillips College Final L, 3-0
  Little Caesar Classic
  Cisco College Final L, 3-1
  Little Caesar Classic
Sat. 15 vs. Trinidad State Junior College # @ Goodwell, OK Final T, 1-1
  vs. OPSU # @ Goodwell, OK Final T, 1-1
  vs. Seward County Community College # @ Goodwell, Oklahoma Final L, 2-0
  Goodwell, Oklahoma
# Exhibition
* Conference
^ Division
% Post season
Bold team: Home event