Headlines
Videos
Social media

Volleyball

September 22, 2017

Schedule/Results
Sat Aug 15
Final
vs. Seward County Community College L, 2-0
@ Goodwell, Oklahoma Goodwell, Oklahoma
Sat Aug 15
Final
vs. OPSU T, 1-1
@ Goodwell, OK
Sat Aug 15
Final
vs. Trinidad State Junior College T, 1-1
@ Goodwell, OK
Fri Aug 21
Final
Cisco College L, 3-1
Little Caesar Classic
Fri Aug 21
Final
Frank Phillips College L, 3-0
Little Caesar Classic
Sat Aug 22
Final
Barton Community College W, 3-0
Little Caesar Classic
Sat Aug 22
Final
Pratt Community College L, 3-0
Little Caesar Classic
Thu Aug 27
at Cottonwood GC
Fri Aug 28
at Cottonwood GC
Fri Aug 28
Final
at McCook Community College W, 3-1
McCook Tournament
Fri Aug 28
Final
vs. Eastern Wyoming College W, 3-2
@ McCook, NE McCook Tournament
Fri Aug 28
Final
vs. North Platte Community College L, 3-0
@ McCook, NE McCook Tournament
Sat Aug 29
Final
vs. Dodge City Community College W, 3-1
@ McCook, NE
Sat Aug 29
Final
vs. Trinidad State Junior College L, 3-1
@ McCook, NE McCook Tournament
Thu Sep 03
at Heritage Hill GC
Fri Sep 04
at Heritage Hill GC
Fri Sep 04
Final
vs. Adams St. JV W, 3-0
@ La Junta, CO Otero Tournament
Fri Sep 04
Final
vs. McCook Community College W, 3-0
@ La Junta, CO Otero Tournament
Sat Sep 05
Final
vs. Colorado Northwestern Community College L, 3-2
@ La Junta, CO Otero Tournament
Sat Sep 05
Final
vs. Hesston College L, 3-1
@ La Junta, CO Otero Tournament
Thu Sep 10
at Northeastern 18
Fri Sep 11
at Northeastern 18
Fri Sep 11
Final
at Odessa College L, 3-0
Odessa College Tournament
Fri Sep 11
Final
vs. Vernon College L, 3-1
@ Odessa, TX Odessa College Tournament
Sat Sep 12
Final
vs. Midland College W, 3-2
@ Odessa, TX Odessa College Tournament
Sat Sep 12
Final
vs. Frank Phillips College L, 3-0
@ Odessa Odessa College Tournament
Thu Sep 17
Spreading Antlers GC
Fri Sep 18
Spreading Antlers GC
Fri Sep 18
Final
vs. SWCID W, 3-0
@ Snyder, TX Western Texas Tournament
Fri Sep 18
Final
vs. Vernon College W, 3-1
@ Snyder, Tx Western Texas Tournament
Sat Sep 19
Final
vs. Ranger College W, 3-2
@ Snyder, TX Western Texas Tournament
Sat Sep 19
Final
at Western Texas College L, 3-0
Western Texas Tournament
Thu Sep 24
at La Junta Municipal
Fri Sep 25
at La Junta Municipal
Fri Sep 25
Final
vs. Clarendon College W, 3-0
@ Liberal Seward County Tournament
Fri Sep 25
Final
vs. Butler Community College - KS W, 3-1
@ Liberal, KS Seward County Tournament
Sat Sep 26
Final
at Seward County Community College L, 3-0
Liberal, Kansas
Sat Sep 26
12:00 PM
at Trinidad State Junior College
Sat Sep 26
Final
vs. Otero Junior College W, 3-2
@ Liberal, KS Seward County Tournament
Sun Sep 27
12:00 PM
Trinidad State Junior College
Thu Oct 01
Final
at Northeastern Junior College L, 3-0
Sterling, CO
Fri Oct 02
at Riverton CC
Fri Oct 02
Final
at Western Nebraska Community College L, 3-0
Cougar Palace
Sat Oct 03
at Riverton CC
Sat Oct 03
Final
at McCook Community College W, 3-1
McCook, NE
Sun Oct 04
at Riverton CC
Thu Oct 08
Final
at Otero Junior College W, 3-2
La Junta, CO
Fri Oct 09
TBA
at Mitchell/Mullens Jamboree @Dallas, TX
Scrimmages
Sat Oct 10
TBA
at Mitchell/Mullens Jamboree @Dallas, TX
Scrimmages
Sat Oct 10
Final
at Trinidad State Junior College L, 3-0
Trinidad, CO
Thu Oct 15
Final
Northeastern Junior College L, 3-2
Lamar, CO
Fri Oct 16
Final
Western Nebraska Community College L, 3-0
Lamar, CO
Sat Oct 17
Final
McCook Community College W, 3-0
Lamar, CO
Sun Oct 18
TBA
at Dodge City Jamboree @Dodge City, KS
Scrimmages
Thu Oct 22
Final
Otero Junior College L, 3-2
Lamar, CO
Fri Oct 23
TBA
at Regis University
Scrimmage
Sat Oct 24
10:00 AM
vs. Hesston College
@ Lamar Scrimmage
Sat Oct 24
Final
Trinidad State Junior College W, 3-0
Lamar, CO
Sat Oct 24
1:00 PM
vs. Labette Community College
@ Wichita, KS Scrimmage
Sat Oct 24
2:00 PM
vs. Hutchinson Community College
@ Wichita, KS Scrimmage
Fri Oct 30
Final
at Northwest Kansas Technical College JV W, 130-66
NWKTC Classic
Fri Oct 30
Final
at Gillette College L, 129-75
Sat Oct 31
Final
vs. Campbell County All-Stars L, 67-51
@ Gillette College
Sat Oct 31
Final
at Northwest Kansas Technical College L, 92-81
NWKTC Classic
Wed Nov 04
Final
vs. Trinidad State Junior College L, 3-2
@ Sterling, CO Region IX South Tournament
Thu Nov 05
Final
vs. Otero Junior College L, 3-0
@ Sterling, CO Region IX South Tournament
Thu Nov 05
Final
vs. Colorado Northwestern Community College W, 100-66
@ Colby, KS Ambassador Classic
Fri Nov 06
Final
vs. Sterling College W, 100-50
@ Colby, KS Ambassador Classic
Fri Nov 06
Final
vs. Fort Carson L, 101-84
@ McCook Community College
Sat Nov 07
Final
vs. Little Priest Tribal College W, 110-43
@ McCook Community College
Sat Nov 07
Final
at Colby Community College W, 85-82
Ambassador Classic
Tue Nov 10
Final
Air Force Prep L, 104-75
Thu Nov 12
Final
at Adams State University JV W, 114-64
Fri Nov 13
Final
at Hutchinson Community College L, 102-88
Sat Nov 14
Final
vs. Southwestern College JV W, 110-83
@ Hutchinson, KS Hutchinson Classic
Wed Nov 18
Final
Clarendon College L, 117-79
Wed Nov 18
Final
Clarendon College L, 91-83
Rescheduled from Nov 17
Sat Nov 21
Final
at Dodge City Community College L, 102-84
Mon Nov 23
Final
at Clarendon College L, 101-67
Mon Nov 23
Final
at Clarendon College W, 89-77
Thu Nov 26
Final
at Casper College L, 81-68
Thanksgiving Classic
Fri Nov 27
Final
vs. Northwest Kansas Technical College L, 102-94
@ McCook Community College
Fri Nov 27
Final - OT
vs. Central Wyoming College W, 94-93
@ Casper, WY Thanksgiving Classic
Sat Nov 28
Final - 2OT
vs. Snow College W, 94-90
@ Casper, Wyoming Thanksgiving Classic
Sat Nov 28
Final
vs. Concordia College JV W, 105-76
@ McCook Community College
Tue Dec 01
Final
Adams State University JV W, 106-55
Tue Dec 01
Final
Colorado Christian University JV W, 96-79
Fri Dec 04
Final
at McCook Community College L, 110-92
Fri Dec 04
Final
at McCook Community College L, 99-84
Sat Dec 05
Final
at North Platte Community College L, 73-66
Tue Dec 08
Final
Dodge City Community College L, 110-79
Fri Jan 08
Final
Eastern Wyoming College L, 81-65
Fri Jan 08
Final
Eastern Wyoming College W, 85-82
Sat Jan 09
Final
Western Nebraska Community College L, 95-57
Sat Jan 09
Final
Western Nebraska Community College W, 95-90
Tue Jan 12
Final
at Air Force Academy W, 79-73
Tue Jan 12
Final
vs. Fort Carson L, 98-79
@ Air Force Prep
Thu Jan 14
Final
Northwest Kansas Technical College L, 98-80
Sat Jan 16
Final
Frank Phillips College L, 93-81
Sat Jan 16
Final
Laramie County Community College W, 82-75
Tue Jan 19
Final
at Trinidad State Junior College L, 95-93
Tue Jan 19
Final
at Trinidad State Junior College L, 80-71
Fri Jan 22
Final
at Otero Junior College L, 95-55
Fri Jan 22
Final
at Otero Junior College L, 98-62
Fri Jan 29
Final
Garden City Community College L, 8-4
1x9
Fri Jan 29
Final
North Platte Community College W, 79-75
Sat Jan 30
Final
McCook Community College L, 111-86
Sat Jan 30
Final
McCook Community College W, 81-75
Sun Jan 31
Final
at Garden City Community College L, 11-4
1x9
Tue Feb 02
Final
Otero Junior College L, 84-54
Tue Feb 02
Final
Otero Junior College L, 81-74
Sat Feb 06
Final - 7 innings
Colorado State University Club W, 7-2
Sat Feb 06
Final - 7 innings
Colorado State University Club W, 12-0
Sat Feb 06
Final
at Northeastern Junior College L, 95-84
Sat Feb 06
Final - OT
at Northeastern Junior College L, 80-78
Tue Feb 09
Final
Trinidad State Junior College L, 69-59
Tue Feb 09
Final
Trinidad State Junior College W, 74-67
Fri Feb 12
Final - 5 innings
vs. Vernon College W, 12-3
@ Midland, TX
Fri Feb 12
Final - 7 innings
at New Mexico Junior College L, 11-4
Fri Feb 12
Final
vs. Luna Community College L, 9-8
@ Midland, TX
Fri Feb 12
Final - 7 innings
at New Mexico Junior College L, 13-3
Home
Fri Feb 12
Final - 5 innings
Odessa College L, 19-3
Fri Feb 12
Final
at Western Nebraska Community College L, 112-57
Fri Feb 12
Final
at Western Nebraska Community College W, 80-72
Sat Feb 13
Final
vs. Clarendon College W, 11-7
@ Midland, TX
Sat Feb 13
Final - 10 innings
at New Mexico Junior College L, 11-10
Sat Feb 13
Final - 5 innings
Midland College L, 18-2
Sat Feb 13
Final - 7 innings
at New Mexico Junior College L, 5-1
Sat Feb 13
Final
at Eastern Wyoming College L, 106-80
Sat Feb 13
Final - OT
at Eastern Wyoming College W, 79-76
Wed Feb 17
Final
at Laramie County Community College W, 73-71
Sat Feb 20
Final - 8 innings
Luna Community College L, 10-8
Sat Feb 20
Final
Luna Community College W, 8-6
Sat Feb 20
Luna Community College W, 2-0
Sat Feb 20
Final
at Northwest Kansas Technical College L, 114-67
Sat Feb 20
Final - 7 innings
Luna Community College L, 7-5
Sun Feb 21
Final - 7 innings
Luna Community College W, 5-3
Sun Feb 21
Final - 7 innings
Luna Community College W, 5-1
Mon Feb 22
Final
Northeastern Junior College L, 94-75
Mon Feb 22
Final
Northeastern Junior College W, 68-63
Fri Feb 26
Final
at Frank Phillips College L, 79-52
Sat Feb 27
Final - 7 innings
Colby Community College L, 8-5
Sat Feb 27
Final
McCook Community College L, 4-0
Sat Feb 27
Final - 7 innings
Colby Community College W, 6-5
Sat Feb 27
Final
McCook Community College L, 17-12
Sat Feb 27
Final
Northeastern Junior College L, 65-64
Region IX 1st Round
Sun Feb 28
Final
McCook Community College L, 12-4
Sun Feb 28
Final - 6 innings
McCook Community College L, 10-2
Mon Feb 29
Final
at Colby Community College W, 9-8
Tue Mar 01
Final
vs. Casper College L, 85-58
@ Gillette College
Thu Mar 03
Final
Seward County Community College L, 8-2
Lamar, Colorado
Thu Mar 03
Final
Seward County Community College W, 8-4
Lamar, Colorado
Fri Mar 04
Final - 7 innings
at Western Nebraska Community College W, 7-4
Fri Mar 04
Final - 7 innings
at Western Nebraska Community College L, 9-7
Sat Mar 05
Final - 5 innings
Western Nebraska Community College L, 14-1
@ Lamar, Colorado
Sat Mar 05
Final - 5 innings
Western Nebraska Community College L, 11-0
@ Lamar, Colorado
Sun Mar 06
Final
Northeastern Junior College W, 2-1
Lamar, CO
Sun Mar 06
Final - 8 innings
Trinidad State Junior College L, 13-4
Sun Mar 06
Final
Northeastern Junior College W, 5-3
Lamar, CO
Tue Mar 08
Final
at Otero Junior College L, 2-1
Fri Mar 11
Final - 6 innings
Miles Community College W, 10-0
Fri Mar 11
Final
at Adams State College JV W, 9-6
Fri Mar 11
Final - 7 innings
Miles Community College W, 5-4
Fri Mar 11
Final
at Adams State College JV W, 13-4
Sat Mar 12
Final - 6 innings
Miles Community College W, 17-7
Sat Mar 12
Final - 7 innings
Miles Community College L, 7-6
Sun Mar 13
Final - 5 innings
Miles Community College W, 13-2
Sun Mar 13
Final - 7 innings
Miles Community College W, 9-1
Tue Mar 15
Final - 5 innings
at Air Force Academy Club W, 23-3
Tue Mar 15
Final - 5 innings
at Air Force Academy Club W, 15-9
Thu Mar 17
Final - 5 innings
at Garden City Community College W, 17-3
Garden City, KS
Thu Mar 17
Final
at Garden City Community College L, 12-11
Garden City, KS
Sun Mar 20
Final - 7 innings
at Trinidad State Junior College L, 8-7
Sun Mar 20
Final - 7 innings
at Trinidad State Junior College L, 7-6
Mon Mar 21
Final - 11 innings
Trinidad State Junior College L, 6-3
Mon Mar 21
Final - 7 innings
Trinidad State Junior College L, 9-3
Wed Mar 23
at La Junta Municipal
Thu Mar 24
at La Junta Municipal
Fri Mar 25
Final
Garden City Community College W, 4-1
Lamar, CO
Fri Mar 25
Final
Garden City Community College L, 21-11
Lamar, CO
Fri Mar 25
Final - 7 innings
at Adams State University JV W, 6-2
Fri Mar 25
Final - 7 innings
at Adams State University JV W, 16-7
Tue Mar 29
Final
at Seward County Community College L, 5-2
Liberal, Kansas
Tue Mar 29
Final
at Seward County Community College L, 7-4
Liberal, Kansas
Wed Mar 30
Final - 8 innings
Otero Junior College W, 11-10
Wed Mar 30
Final
Otero Junior College L, 17-13
Thu Mar 31
Spreading Antlers GC
Fri Apr 01
Spreading Antlers GC
Sat Apr 02
Final - 5 innings
at Western Nebraska Community College L, 19-2
Scottsbluff, Nebraska
Sat Apr 02
Final - 7 innings
Northeastern Junior College W, 5-2
Sat Apr 02
Final - 5 innings
at Western Nebraska Community College L, 11-3
Scottsbluff, Nebraska
Sat Apr 02
Final - 7 innings
Northeastern Junior College W, 2-0
Sun Apr 03
Final - 5 innings
at Western Nebraska Community College L, 20-6
Scottsbluff, Nebraska
Sun Apr 03
Final
at Western Nebraska Community College L, 5-0
Scottsbluff, Nebraska
Sun Apr 03
Final - 7 innings
McCook Community College W, 4-1
Sun Apr 03
Final - 7 innings
McCook Community College W, 4-1
Thu Apr 07
at Heritage Hill GC
Fri Apr 08
at Heritage Hill GC
Fri Apr 08
Final
Otero Junior College W, 11-8
Fri Apr 08
Final - 5 innings
Otero Junior College L, 12-4
Sat Apr 09
Final - 5 innings
Trinidad State Junior College L, 10-2
at Lamar, CO
Sat Apr 09
Final - 7 innings
at McCook Community College W, 5-1
Sat Apr 09
Final - 5 innings
Trinidad State Junior College L, 21-5
at Lamar, CO
Sat Apr 09
Final - 7 innings
at McCook Community College W, 3-2
Sun Apr 10
Final
Trinidad State Junior College L, 4-0
Sun Apr 10
Final
Trinidad State Junior College L, 11-3
Sun Apr 10
Final - 7 innings
at McCook Community College L, 4-3
Sun Apr 10
Final - 7 innings
at McCook Community College W, 5-2
Thu Apr 14
at Northeastern 18
Thu Apr 14
Final
at Northeastern Junior College W, 5-2
Thu Apr 14
Final - 7 innings
Otero Junior College W, 3-1
Thu Apr 14
Final
at Northeastern Junior College W, 17-7
Thu Apr 14
Final - 7 innings
Otero Junior College W, 9-0
Fri Apr 15
at Northeastern 18
Fri Apr 15
Final
at Northeastern Junior College L, 12-2
Fri Apr 15
Final
at Northeastern Junior College W, 9-6
Sun Apr 17
Final - 10 innings
at Otero Junior College W, 4-3
Sun Apr 17
Final - 7 innings
at Otero Junior College W, 5-2
Wed Apr 20
Final - 11 innings
Otero Junior College W, 3-2
Wed Apr 20
Final
at Otero Junior College L, 10-7
Wed Apr 20
Final
at Otero Junior College W, 8-7
Thu Apr 21
at Cottonwood GC
Fri Apr 22
at Cottonwood GC
Sat Apr 23
Final - 5 innings
at Trinidad State Junior College L, 13-4
Sat Apr 23
Final - 7 innings
Western Nebraska Community College W, 10-4
Sat Apr 23
Final - 5 innings
at Trinidad State Junior College L, 9-0
Sat Apr 23
Final - 7 innings
Western Nebraska Community College W, 13-4
Sun Apr 24
Final - 7 innings
Western Nebraska Community College W, 15-9
Sun Apr 24
Final - 5 innings
at McCook Community College L, 10-2
Sun Apr 24
Final - 7 innings
Western Nebraska Community College W, 4-2
Sun Apr 24
Final
at McCook Community College L, 6-4
Thu Apr 28
Final - 7 innings
at Northeastern Junior College W, 7-3
Thu Apr 28
Final - 7 innings
at Northeastern Junior College W, 8-4
Tue May 03
Final - 7 innings
at Northeastern Junior College W, 7-5
Tue May 03
Final - 7 innings
at Northeastern Junior College W, 8-7
Sun May 08
Final - 8 innings
at Trinidad State Junior College W, 19-4
Changed from March 30
Thu May 12
Final
vs. McCook Community College L, 6-3
@ Trinidad, CO
Fri May 13
Final - 7 innings
vs. Miles Community College L, 13-2
@ Trinidad, CO
Fri Aug 26
Final
Frank Phillips College L, 3-1
Lamar Invitational
Fri Aug 26
Final
Barton Community College L, 3-1
Lamar Invitational
Sat Aug 27
Final
vs. Butler Community College - KS L, 3-2
@ Lamar CC Lamar Invitational
Sat Aug 27
Final
Dodge City Community College W, 3-2
Lamar Invitational
Thu Sep 01
TBA
at Region IX Otero JC Match
Fri Sep 02
TBA
at Region IX Otero JC Match
Fri Sep 02
Final
vs. Western Texas College L, 3-0
@ La Junta, CO OJC Classic
Fri Sep 02
Final
vs. Pratt Community College L, 3-1
@ Otero Junior College OJC Classic
Sat Sep 03
Final
vs. Pratt Community College W, 3-1
@ Otero Junior College OJC Classic
Sat Sep 03
Final
vs. Adams State JV W, 3-0
@ Otero Junior College OJC Classic
Thu Sep 08
TBA
at Region IX Northeastern JC Match
Fri Sep 09
TBA
at Region IX Northeastern JC Match
Fri Sep 09
Final
vs. Barton Community College L, 3-1
@ Odessa, TX Odessa Tournament
Fri Sep 09
Final
vs. Garden City Community College W, 3-0
@ Odessa Odessa Tournament
Sat Sep 10
Final
vs. Pratt Community College W, 3-2
@ Odessa Odessa Tournament
Sat Sep 10
Final
vs. Seward County Community College L, 3-0
@ Odessa, Texas Odessa, Texas
Thu Sep 15
TBA
Region IX Lamar CC Match
Fri Sep 16
Final
at Chadron State College Final
Fri Sep 16
TBA
Region IX Lamar CC Match
Fri Sep 16
Final
vs. Independence Community College W, 3-0
@ Dodge City Invite
Fri Sep 16
Final
vs. Trinidad State Junior College W, 3-1
@ Dodge City
Sat Sep 17
Final
at Chadron State College Final
Sat Sep 17
Final
vs. Cedar Valley College W, 3-0
@ Dodge City Dodge City Invitational
Sat Sep 17
11:30 AM
vs. Colorado Christian University
@ Alamosa, CO
Sat Sep 17
Final
vs. Clarendon College W, 3-1
@ Dodge City Dodge City Invitational
Sat Sep 17
4:45 PM
vs. Fort Lewis College
@ Alamosa, CO
Sun Sep 18
Final
at Chadron State College Final
Sun Sep 18
9:45 AM
vs. Adams State University
@ Alamosa, CO
Thu Sep 22
TBA
at Region IX Eastern Wyoming Match
Fri Sep 23
Final
at Sheridan College Final
Fri Sep 23
TBA
at Region IX Eastern Wyoming Match
Fri Sep 23
Final
vs. Dodge City Community College W, 3-0
@ Colorado Christian U Junior Cougar Invite
Fri Sep 23
Final
vs. Adams State JV W, 3-0
@ Colorado Christian U Junior Cougar Invite
Sat Sep 24
Final
at Sheridan College Final
Sat Sep 24
Final
vs. Colorado Christian University JV W, 3-0
@ Colorado Christian University Junior Cougar Invite
Sat Sep 24
11:15 AM
vs. Dodge City Community College
@ Fort Collins, CO
Sat Sep 24
Final
vs. Dodge City Community College L, 3-1
@ Colorado Christian U
Sat Sep 24
1:30 PM
vs. Air Force Club
@ Fort Collins, CO
Sun Sep 25
Final
at Sheridan College Final
Thu Sep 29
TBA
at Region IX McCook CC Match
Fri Sep 30
Final
LCC Antelope Stampede Final
Fri Sep 30
TBA
at Region IX McCook CC Match
Fri Sep 30
12:00 PM
Trinidad State Junior College
Sat Oct 01
Final
LCC Antelope Stampede Final
Sat Oct 01
TBA
at Region IX Central Wyoming Match
Sun Oct 02
Final
LCC Antelope Stampede Final
Sun Oct 02
TBA
at Region IX Central Wyoming Match
Sun Oct 02
12:00 PM
at Trinidad State Junior College
Mon Oct 03
TBA
at Region IX Central Wyoming Match
Thu Oct 06
Final
Northeastern Junior College W, 3-2
Fri Oct 07
Final
at Central Wyoming College Final
Fri Oct 07
TBA
at Mullen/Mitchell Jamboree in Dallas, TX
Scrimmages
Fri Oct 07
Final
Western Nebraska Community College L, 3-0
Sat Oct 08
Final
at Central Wyoming College Final
Sat Oct 08
Final
McCook Community College W, 3-0
Sun Oct 09
Final
at Central Wyoming College Final
Thu Oct 13
Final
Otero Junior College L, 3-0
Fri Oct 14
Final
at Laramie County Community College Final
Sat Oct 15
Final
at Laramie County Community College Final
Sat Oct 15
TBA
at Dodge City Jamboree in Dodge City, KS
Scrimmages
Sat Oct 15
Final
Trinidad State Junior College W, 3-2
Sun Oct 16
Final
at Laramie County Community College Final
Thu Oct 20
Final
at Northeastern Junior College L, 3-0
Pink Out
Fri Oct 21
Final
at Western Nebraska Community College L, 3-0
Sat Oct 22
Final
at McCook Community College L, 3-0
Thu Oct 27
TBA
at Adams State University
Scrimmage
Thu Oct 27
Final
at Otero Junior College L, 3-0
Sat Oct 29
Final
vs. Trinidad State Junior College L, 3-1
@ Trindad, CO
Tue Nov 01
Final
Southeast Colorado All-Stars W, 97-61
Thu Nov 03
Final
vs. McCook Community College W, 3-0
@ Otero Junior College Region IX-South Tournament
Fri Nov 04
Final
vs. Western Nebraska Community College L, 3-0
@ Otero Junior College Region IX Tournament
Fri Nov 04
Final
Kansas Wesleyan University JV L, 62-55
Fri Nov 04
Final
vs. Trinidad State Junior College W, 3-1
@ Otero Junior College Region IX-South Tournament
Fri Nov 04
Final
Colorado Northwestern Community College W, 74-53
Fri Nov 04
Final
at Otero Junior College L, 3-0
Sat Nov 05
Final
Adams State University JV W, 107-76
Sat Nov 05
Final
at Garden City Community College L, 65-62
Mon Nov 07
Final
at Hesston College L, 73-60
Tue Nov 08
Final
at Hutchinson Community College L, 87-33
Tue Nov 08
Final
at Clarendon College W, 82-75
Fri Nov 11
Final
vs. Casper College L, 79-52
@ Sterling, CO
Fri Nov 11
Final
at Northwest Kansas Technical College JV W, 96-64
NWKTC Classic
Sat Nov 12
Final
vs. Colorado Northwestern Community College L, 61-47
@ NJC
Sat Nov 12
Final
at Northwest Kansas Technical College L, 74-63
NWKTC Classic
Tue Nov 15
Final
Frank Phillips College L, 81-66
Lamar, Colorado
Tue Nov 15
Final
Clarendon College W, 81-68
Fri Nov 18
Final
Northern New Mexico University JV L, 52-43
Fri Nov 18
Final
Frank Phillips College W, 69-64
LCC Classic
Sat Nov 19
Final
Northern New Mexico College W, 102-63
LCC Classic
Mon Nov 21
Final
at Adams State University JV W, 59-43
Thu Nov 24
Final
vs. Central Wyoming College W, 85-74
@ Casper, WY Casper Thanksgiving Classic
Fri Nov 25
Final
vs. Northwest Kansas Technical College L, 63-55
@ McCook, Nebraska McCook Classic
Fri Nov 25
Final
at Casper College W, 74-63
Foss Motors Thanksgiving Classic
Sat Nov 26
Final
vs. Northwest Kansas Technical College JV W, 47-22
@ McCook, NE
Sat Nov 26
Final
vs. Dawson Community College W, 86-79
@ Casper, WY Casper Thanksgiving Classic
Wed Nov 30
Final
McCook Community College W, 61-45
Wed Nov 30
Final
McCook Community College W, 86-63
Sat Dec 03
Final
at Otero Junior College W, 54-49
Sat Dec 03
Final
at Otero Junior College W, 83-70
Thu Dec 08
Final
Clarendon College W, 58-53
Lamar, CO
Sat Dec 10
Final
Adams State University JV W, 56-51
Sat Dec 10
Final
North Platte Community College W, 72-63
Mon Dec 12
Final
Adams State University JV W, 132-102
Sat Jan 07
Final
at Northeastern Junior College W, 75-52
Sat Jan 07
Final
at Northeastern Junior College W, 87-81
Tue Jan 10
Final
at Frank Phillips College L, 54-45
Borger, Texas
Fri Jan 13
Final
at Eastern Wyoming College W, 72-69
Fri Jan 13
Final
at Eastern Wyoming College W, 100-79
Sat Jan 14
Final
at Western Nebraska Community College W, 64-58
Sat Jan 14
Final - OT
at Western Nebraska Community College L, 71-69
@ Cougar Palace
Tue Jan 17
Final
Northwest Kansas Technical College JV W, 111-50
Sat Jan 21
Final
Laramie County Community College L, 62-57
Sat Jan 21
Final
Laramie County Community College L, 82-75
Tue Jan 24
at Northern New Mexico University JV L, 60-57
Fri Jan 27
Final
Otero Junior College L, 46-41
Fri Jan 27
Final
Otero Junior College W, 82-71
Mon Jan 30
Final
Trinidad State Junior College L, 69-35
Mon Jan 30
Final - OT
Trinidad State Junior College L, 93-90
Fri Feb 03
Final
at North Platte Community College L, 68-67
Sat Feb 04
Final - 7 innings
Colorado State University Club W, 4-1
Sat Feb 04
Final
at McCook Community College W, 72-51
Sat Feb 04
Final - 7 innings
Colorado State University Club W, 7-2
Sat Feb 04
Final
at McCook Community College W, 83-77
Fri Feb 10
Final - 8 innings
vs. Clarendon College W, 5-4
@ Midland, TX Midland, Texas
Fri Feb 10
Final
vs. Vernon College L, 8-6
@ Midland, TX Midland, Texas
Fri Feb 10
Final
Northeastern Junior College W, 48-43
Fri Feb 10
Final
Northeastern Junior College W, 82-69
Fri Feb 10
Final
vs. Navarro College L, 3-0
@ Midland, TX Midland, Texas
Sat Feb 11
Final
vs. Howard College L, 3-0
@ Midland, TX Midland, TX
Sat Feb 11
Final - 7 innings
Clarendon College W, 7-2
Sat Feb 11
Final
at Midland College L, 11-6
Midland, TX
Sat Feb 11
Final - 7 innings
Clarendon College W, 9-8
Sat Feb 11
Final
vs. Luna Community College L, 6-1
@ Midland, TX Midland, TX
Sun Feb 12
Final - 7 innings
Clarendon College W, 7-1
Sun Feb 12
Final - 7 innings
Clarendon College L, 6-2
Wed Feb 15
Final
Garden City Community College W, 6-3
Fri Feb 17
Final
Western Nebraska Community College L, 62-58
Fri Feb 17
Final
Western Nebraska Community College W, 91-76
@ Lamar, Colorado
Sat Feb 18
Final
at Garden City Community College L, 5-1
Garden City, Kansas
Sat Feb 18
Final - 7 innings
Luna Community College W, 4-1
Sat Feb 18
Final
Eastern Wyoming College L, 57-56
Sat Feb 18
Final
at Garden City Community College W, 9-5
Garden City, Kansas
Sat Feb 18
Final - 7 innings
Luna Community College W, 4-3
Sat Feb 18
Final
Eastern Wyoming College W, 100-78
Sun Feb 19
Final
Luna Community College L, 9-7
Lamar, Colorado
Sun Feb 19
Final - 7 innings
Luna Community College W, 5-4
Sun Feb 19
Final
Luna Community College W, 9-7
Lamar, Colorado
Sun Feb 19
Final - 6 innings
Luna Community College W, 12-2
Tue Feb 21
Final
at Trinidad State Junior College L, 84-37
Tue Feb 21
Final
at Trinidad State Junior College L, 76-67
Wed Feb 22
Final
at Garden City Community College W, 7-1
Garden City, KS
Sat Feb 25
Final - 8 innings
Colby Community College L, 8-5
Sat Feb 25
Final
Seward County Community College L, 11-7
Lamar, Colorado
Sat Feb 25
Final
at Laramie County Community College L, 71-66
Sat Feb 25
Final - 7 innings
Colby Community College W, 5-2
Sat Feb 25
Final - 5 innings
Seward County Community College L, 12-4
Lamar, Colorado
Sat Feb 25
Final
at Laramie County Community College W, 80-77
Sun Feb 26
Final - 7 innings
at Colby Community College L, 7-3
Sun Feb 26
Final
at Colby Community College L, 10-1
Wed Mar 01
Final
Garden City Community College W, 4-1
Lamar, Colorado
Wed Mar 01
Final
Garden City Community College W, 5-4
Lamar, Colorado
Sat Mar 04
Final - 7 innings
at Northeastern Junior College L, 5-3
Sat Mar 04
Final
at Northeastern Junior College W, 3-2
Sat Mar 04
Final
at Eastern Wyoming College L, 69-59
Sat Mar 04
Final
Trinidad State Junior College W, 74-65
Region IX Tournament 1st round
Sun Mar 05
Final
at Seward County Community College L, 3-1
Liberal, Kansas
Sun Mar 05
Final
at Seward County Community College W, 5-1
Liberal, Kansas
Wed Mar 08
Final - 8 innings
at Trinidad State Junior College L, 12-4
Thu Mar 09
Final
vs. Central Wyoming College W, 60-57
@ Gillette Region IX Tournament Quarterfinals
Fri Mar 10
Final
at Adams State JV L, 12-7
Alamosa, Colorado
Fri Mar 10
Final
at Adams State JV L, 11-2
Alamosa, Colorado
Fri Mar 10
Final
vs. Laramie County Community College L, 74-70
@ Gillette, Wyoming Region IX Semi-final
Sat Mar 11
Final - 5 innings
Adams State JV W, 10-0
Sat Mar 11
Final - 7 innings
Adams State JV W, 9-8
Sun Mar 12
Final - 6 innings
Adams State JV W, 12-1
Sun Mar 12
Final - 7 innings
Adams State JV W, 7-3
Fri Mar 17
Lamar Community College
at Gillette College
Fri Mar 17
Final - 7 innings
at Miles Community College W, 1-0
(Forfeit)
Fri Mar 17
Final - 6 innings
at Miles Community College W, 13-0
Sat Mar 18
Lamar Community College
at Gillette College
Sat Mar 18
Final - 6 innings
at Miles Community College W, 16-0
Sat Mar 18
Final - 5 innings
Northeastern Junior College W, 16-5
Lamar, Colorado
Sat Mar 18
Final - 8 innings
at Miles Community College W, 5-4
Sat Mar 18
Final
Northeastern Junior College W, 4-0
Lamar, Colorado
Sun Mar 19
Lamar Community College
at Gillette College
Sun Mar 19
Final
Northeastern Junior College W, 8-5
Lamar, Colorado
Sun Mar 19
Final - 8 innings
at Miles Community College W, 6-5
Sun Mar 19
Final - 5 innings
Northeastern Junior College W, 9-1
Lamar, Colorado
Sun Mar 19
Final - 8 innings
at Miles Community College W, 17-5
Wed Mar 22
Final - 5 innings
at Trinidad State Junior College L, 17-2
Trinidad, Colorado
Wed Mar 22
Final
at Trinidad State Junior College L, 7-6
Trinidad, Colorado
Wed Mar 22
Final
Dodge City Community College W, 14-4
Thu Mar 23
TBA
at Region IX Otero JC Match
Fri Mar 24
Lamar Community College
at Eastern Wyoming College
Fri Mar 24
TBA
at Region IX Otero JC Match
Sat Mar 25
Lamar Community College
at Eastern Wyoming College
Sat Mar 25
Final
Northeastern Junior College W, 5-4
Sat Mar 25
Final
Western Nebraska Community College W, 8-0
Lamar, Colorado
Sat Mar 25
Final - 7 innings
Northeastern Junior College W, 6-2
Sat Mar 25
Final
Western Nebraska Community College W, 11-3
Lamar, Colorado
Sun Mar 26
Lamar Community College
at Eastern Wyoming College
Sun Mar 26
Final - 6 innings
Western Nebraska Community College L, 13-1
Lamar, Colorado
Sun Mar 26
Final
Western Nebraska Community College W, 6-1
Lamar, Colorado
Sun Mar 26
Final - 7 innings
Northeastern Junior College W, 4-2
Sun Mar 26
Final - 5 innings
Northeastern Junior College L, 13-0
Wed Mar 29
Final
at Otero Junior College L, 14-0
La Junta, Colorado
Wed Mar 29
Final
at Otero Junior College W, 10-5
La Junta, Colorado
Thu Mar 30
TBA
Region IX Lamar CC Match
Thu Mar 30
Final - 8 innings
Trinidad State Junior College L, 6-2
(Date Changed)
Thu Mar 30
Final - 7 innings
Trinidad State Junior College W, 7-3
(Date Changed)
Fri Mar 31
TBA
Region IX Lamar CC Match
Sun Apr 02
Final - 5 innings
at Northeastern Junior College W, 10-0
Sterling, Colorado
Sun Apr 02
Final - 7 innings
Trinidad State Junior College L, 9-4
(Date Changed)(Location Changed)
Sun Apr 02
Final
at Northeastern Junior College W, 10-4
Sterling, Colorado
Sun Apr 02
Final - 7 innings
Trinidad State Junior College W, 3-2
(Date Changed)(Location Changed)
Mon Apr 03
at Western Nebraska Community College L, 11-9
Scottsbluff, Nebraska
Mon Apr 03
Final - 5 innings
at Western Nebraska Community College L, 13-0
Scottsbluff, Nebraska
Thu Apr 06
TBA
at Region IX McCook CC Match
Thu Apr 06
Final
at Dodge City Community College L, 4-3
Thu Apr 06
at Otero Junior College W, 11-3
La Junta, Colorado
Thu Apr 06
Final
at Otero Junior College L, 12-11
La Junta, Colorado
Fri Apr 07
Lamar Community College
at Colorado State University
Fri Apr 07
TBA
at Region IX McCook CC Match
Fri Apr 07
Final - 7 innings
at Western Nebraska Community College W, 14-5
Fri Apr 07
Final - 7 innings
at Western Nebraska Community College L, 7-5
Sat Apr 08
Lamar Community College
at Colorado State University
Sat Apr 08
at McCook Community College L, 11-3
McCook, Nebraska
Sat Apr 08
Final - 7 innings
at McCook Community College L, 4-2
Sat Apr 08
at McCook Community College L, 9-1
McCook, Nebraska
Sat Apr 08
Final - 7 innings
at McCook Community College L, 7-5
Sun Apr 09
Lamar Community College
at Colorado State University
Sun Apr 09
Final - 6 innings
at McCook Community College W, 12-4
McCook, Nebraska
Sun Apr 09
Final - 9 innings
at McCook Community College W, 7-6
McCook, Nebraska
Wed Apr 12
TBA
at Region IX Northeastern JC Match
Thu Apr 13
TBA
at Region IX Northeastern JC Match
Fri Apr 14
Final - 6 innings
Trinidad State Junior College W, 10-2
Lamar, Colorado
Fri Apr 14
Final - 5 innings
Otero Junior College W, 11-1
Fri Apr 14
Final
Trinidad State Junior College W, 6-4
Lamar, Colorado
Fri Apr 14
Final - 8 innings
Otero Junior College L, 8-7
Sat Apr 15
Final
McCook Community College W, 7-1
Lamar, Colorado
Sat Apr 15
Final - 10 innings
at Otero Junior College L, 4-3
Sat Apr 15
Final - 6 innings
McCook Community College W, 9-1
Lamar, Colorado
Sat Apr 15
Final - 7 innings
at Otero Junior College W, 7-6
Wed Apr 19
Final
at Trinidad State Junior College W, 13-4
Wed Apr 19
Final
at Trinidad State Junior College L, 9-8
Trinidad, Colorado
Wed Apr 19
Final
at Trinidad State Junior College L, 7-1
Thu Apr 20
TBA
at Region IX Eastern Wyoming Match
Fri Apr 21
Lamar Community College
at Casper College
Fri Apr 21
TBA
at Region IX Eastern Wyoming Match
Sat Apr 22
Lamar Community College
at Casper College
Sat Apr 22
Final - 5 innings
Otero Junior College W, 9-1
Sat Apr 22
Final - 5 innings
Otero Junior College W, 10-0
Sun Apr 23
Lamar Community College
at Casper College
Sun Apr 23
Final - 7 innings
McCook Community College W, 9-2
Sun Apr 23
Final - 5 innings
McCook Community College L, 13-3
Mon Apr 24
Final - 8 innings
McCook Community College L, 5-4
Mon Apr 24
Final - 7 innings
McCook Community College L, 15-7
Wed Apr 26
Final - 8 innings
at Otero Junior College L, 10-2
Thu Apr 27
Lamar Community College
at University of Wyoming
Fri Apr 28
Lamar Community College
at University of Wyoming
Sat Apr 29
Lamar Community College
at University of Wyoming
Sun Apr 30
TBA
at Region IX Central Wyoming Match
Previous Next View Full Schedule
Standings
Baseball
  • Baseball
  • Men's Basketball
  • Women's Basketball
  • Softball
  • Women's Volleyball
School Conf Overall
Trinidad State Junior College 22-14 36-24
McCook Community College 20-17 29-27
Western Nebraska Community College 24-13 29-30
Northeastern Junior College 21-15 30-26
Miles Community College 5-31 8-45
Southeast Community College 0-0 40-20
Lamar Community College 20-16 37-21
Otero Junior College 15-21 20-36